TX Home
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
NCAA D1 XC Mountain Regional
November 10th 2023 Lubbock, Texas, United States
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2017 Nov 10th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2019
1
15
4
2018
1
13
4
84
2017
1
10
3
188
2023
1
8
2
2022
1
11
2
2021
1
14
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2
2014
1
1
7
2013
1
2
7
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
3
3
Media for 2017
Videos (
10
)
View
+
Photos (
188
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2017 Results - NCAA D1 XC Mountain Regional
Nov 7th 2017, 8:00pm
Attending groups
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
RunnerSpace.com/UT
DyeStat.com
Invited groups
2017
NCAA D1 XC Mountain Regional
2017 Results - NCAA D1 XC Mountain Regional
Published by
ResultsCentral
Nov 7th 2017, 8:00pm
NCAA D1 Mountain Region Cross Country Championships - Nov 10, 2017
Utah State U Course
« Filter Results by Team: »
Air Force
BYU
Colorado
Colorado State
Idaho State
Montana
Montana State
Nevada-Reno
New Mexico
New Mexico State
Northern Arizona
Northern Colorado
Southern Utah
Texas Tech
Texas-El Paso
Utah
Utah State
Utah Valley University
Weber State
Wyoming
Men:
10000.00 Meters Men
Women:
6000.00 Meters Women
Team Scores
Mens 10000.00 Meters Men
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Klecker, Joe
SO-2
Colorado
30:13.6
2
Linkletter, Rory
JR-3
BYU
30:14.6
3
Day, Tyler
JR-3
Northern Arizona
30:16.5
4
McMillan, Connor
JR-3
BYU
30:17.3
5
Baxter, Matthew
JR-3
Northern Arizona
30:18.3
6
Mock, Jerrell
SR-4
Colorado State
30:19.9
7
Maggard, Dillon
SR-4
Utah State
30:26.4
8
Davey, Mickey
JR-3
Air Force
30:32.0
9
Perrin, Zach
SR-4
Colorado
30:32.2
10
Fischer, Grant
SR-4
Colorado State
30:38.4
11
Lomong, Peter
JR-3
Northern Arizona
30:38.6
12
Beamish, Geordie
SO-2
Northern Arizona
30:40.8
13
Collins, Josh
JR-3
Southern Utah
30:41.9
14
Rockhold, Cole
JR-3
Colorado State
30:42.5
15
Kerr, Josh
SO-2
New Mexico
30:43.5
16
Bilvado, Jacob
JR-3
Air Force
30:44.2
17
Forsyth, Ryan
JR-3
Colorado
30:45.4
18
Trouard, Andy
SR-4
Northern Arizona
30:45.9
19
Wright, Matt
SR-4
Southern Utah
30:46.2
20
Morton, Kramer
FR-1
BYU
30:51.8
21
Knevelbaard, Kasey
JR-3
Southern Utah
30:53.0
22
Johnston, Andrew
SR-4
Air Force
30:54.3
23
Glines, Cory
SR-4
Northern Arizona
30:54.6
24
Lambert, Tyson
SR-4
Utah Valley Univ
30:55.3
25
Herrera, Eduardo
FR-1
Colorado
30:55.8
26
McLelland, Brayden
SO-2
BYU
30:56.1
27
Young, Clayton
JR-3
BYU
31:03.3
28
Gonzales, Ethan
JR-3
Colorado
31:04.7
29
Cross, Jordan
JR-3
Weber State
31:10.6
30
Tate, Mike
SR-4
Southern Utah
31:12.5
31
Lynch, Kevin
SO-2
Utah Valley Univ
31:13.4
32
Shipley, Jimmy
SR-4
Air Force
31:15.2
33
Heslington, Jacob
SO-2
BYU
31:15.4
34
Powell, Trent
JR-3
Colorado State
31:15.7
35
Martin, Christian
SR-4
Colorado
31:16.0
36
Hough, Brandon
FR-1
Montana State
31:21.0
37
Withers, James
SO-2
Utah State
31:21.3
38
Henry, Christopher
SO-2
Wyoming
31:22.0
39
Hamer, Eric
JR-3
Colorado State
31:22.3
40
Sullivan, Patrick
SO-2
Air Force
31:23.5
41
Hall, Wayde
SR-4
Colorado State
31:26.2
42
Palm, Alexander
SR-4
New Mexico
31:26.9
43
Kosgei, Antony
JR-3
Texas-El Paso
31:27.5
44
Reed, Aidan
SO-2
Southern Utah
31:28.4
45
Espino, George
JR-3
Southern Utah
31:30.0
46
Downey, Michael
JR-3
Wyoming
31:31.8
47
Peterman, Adam
SR-4
Colorado
31:32.4
48
Beattie, Luke
SO-2
Utah State
31:33.3
49
Riley, Noah
JR-3
Air Force
31:34.8
50
Ewing, Harry
SO-2
Wyoming
31:38.7
51
Green, Tyson
SO-2
Weber State
31:39.7
52
Thorne, James
SO-2
Utah State
31:41.9
53
Hendrickson, Adam
SO-2
Utah State
31:42.4
54
Thomas, Nathan
JR-3
Air Force
31:45.0
55
Hanson, Spencer
SR-4
BYU
31:45.2
56
Hume, Carson
JR-3
Colorado State
31:53.8
57
Diderickson, Wyatt
JR-3
Idaho State
31:55.3
58
Eastwood, Jonathan
JR-3
Montana
31:58.3
59
Smith, Brody
FR-1
Utah State
32:02.1
60
Buck, Collin
FR-1
Montana State
32:04.1
61
Glen, Jonny
SO-2
New Mexico
32:07.3
62
Simonsen, Jacob
SO-2
New Mexico
32:08.0
63
Koech, Jonah
JR-3
Texas-El Paso
32:09.4
64
Allen, Jesse
JR-3
Idaho State
32:09.7
65
Kosgei, Eli
SR-4
New Mexico State
32:09.9
66
Ketema, Abel
JR-3
New Mexico State
32:10.0
67
Stone, Jacob
FR-1
Weber State
32:10.2
68
Haas, Stephen
SO-2
Northern Colorad
32:11.4
69
Mickey, Todd
SR-4
Texas Tech
32:14.8
70
Harman, Darren
SO-2
Utah State
32:16.9
71
Wondaferew, Ebenether
SR-4
Texas Tech
32:18.6
72
Kapel, Cornelius
FR-1
Texas-El Paso
32:25.7
73
Leatham, Dallin
SO-2
Weber State
32:27.7
74
Hintz, Daniel
SO-2
Wyoming
32:29.1
75
Christensen, Joseph
SR-4
Utah Valley Univ
32:30.9
76
Osterstock, Nate
FR-1
Southern Utah
32:33.0
77
Zuniga, Joacim
JR-3
Texas Tech
32:33.6
78
Taylor, Jerald
FR-1
Wyoming
32:33.9
79
Simmons, Joe
SO-2
Idaho State
32:34.0
80
Taylor, Linton
SR-4
New Mexico
32:34.5
81
Glad, Cody
SR-4
Weber State
32:35.0
82
Nelson, Harvey
SR-4
Northern Arizona
32:38.1
83
Santistevan, Jereme
JR-3
New Mexico State
32:39.2
84
Schmalz, Anthony
JR-3
Montana State
32:41.5
85
Silva, Jose
JR-3
New Mexico State
32:43.1
86
Kepler, Calum
JR-3
Wyoming
32:43.4
87
Garcia, Jared
SO-2
New Mexico
32:44.7
88
Irish, Tristen
JR-3
Northern Colorad
32:44.9
89
Kuciemba, Ricky
FR-1
Idaho State
32:45.5
90
Valenzuela, Aaron
JR-3
New Mexico State
32:46.9
91
Petty, Joe
SO-2
Idaho State
32:49.6
92
Jones, Adrian
SO-2
Utah Valley Univ
32:57.0
93
Collins, Riley
FR-1
Montana State
32:59.4
94
Ocegueda, Anthony
FR-1
Utah Valley Univ
33:00.7
95
Maloney, Joe
SR-4
Weber State
33:01.1
96
Romero, Jeremy
SO-2
Northern Colorad
33:04.9
97
Campbell, Josh
SO-2
Northern Colorad
33:05.9
98
Petty, Logan
SR-4
Utah Valley Univ
33:06.5
99
Kemboi, Geofrey
FR-1
Utah Valley Univ
33:11.2
100
Condelario, Garrett
FR-1
Idaho State
33:11.5
101
Kesy, Michael
SR-4
Wyoming
33:12.3
102
Bailey, Nick
JR-3
Northern Colorad
33:12.6
103
Alvarez, Stephen
FR-1
Texas Tech
33:18.6
104
Drew, Micah
SR-4
Montana
33:26.3
105
Rimann, Colton
FR-1
Weber State
33:31.8
106
Vandine, Andrew
SO-2
Montana State
33:35.1
107
Blunt, Clark
SR-4
Texas Tech
33:39.3
108
Rogerson, Joshua
JR-3
Northern Colorad
33:42.2
109
Remington, Isaiah
SO-2
Northern Colorad
33:43.9
110
Peterson, Kyle
FR-1
Montana
33:44.1
111
Valdez, Tyler
SR-4
New Mexico
33:49.0
112
Benoit, Michael
JR-3
Texas Tech
33:51.6
113
May, Dillon
JR-3
Montana
33:56.3
114
Chamberlain, Gannon
SO-2
Montana State
34:00.2
115
Baratte, Andrea
FR-1
Montana
34:24.5
116
McLain, James
FR-1
New Mexico State
34:31.0
117
Gift, Nathan
SO-2
Texas Tech
34:53.2
118
DeGraaff, Kyle
SR-4
Idaho State
35:02.8
119
Montanez, Esteban
JR-3
Texas-El Paso
38:57.2
120
Saruni, Michael
SO-2
Texas-El Paso
39:58.4
121
Ortiz, Allan
FR-1
Texas-El Paso
39:58.7
Womens 6000.00 Meters Women
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Kurgat, Ednah
SO-2
New Mexico
20:01.4
2
Murphy, Grayson
SR-4
Utah
20:04.0
3
Kelati, Weini
FR-1
New Mexico
20:05.5
4
Koech, Winny
SO-2
Texas-El Paso
20:08.5
5
Prouse, Charlotte
JR-3
New Mexico
20:15.3
6
Smith, Jaci
JR-3
Air Force
20:17.0
7
Morley, Makena
JR-3
Colorado
20:21.5
8
Gilchrist, Paige
SR-4
Northern Arizona
20:21.8
9
Young, Laura
SR-4
BYU
20:22.1
10
Dodge, Jenica
SR-4
Idaho State
20:25.7
11
Carter, Kashley
JR-3
Utah State
20:29.0
12
Hurta, Sage
SO-2
Colorado
20:29.4
12
Jones, Dani
JR-3
Colorado
20:29.4
14
Benner, Kaitlyn
SR-4
Colorado
20:29.6
15
Gillespie, Carina
SR-4
Air Force
20:30.3
16
Schwartz, Brianna
SO-2
Colorado
20:33.7
17
Snyder, Alyssa
JR-3
Utah State
20:38.2
18
Malaspina, Mikayla
JR-3
Northern Arizona
20:38.4
19
Newman, Tylee
SR-4
Utah State
20:39.0
20
Nun, Melanie
SR-4
Colorado
20:40.3
21
Tank, Poppy
SO-2
Utah
20:42.9
22
Wayment, Courtney
SO-2
BYU
20:43.4
23
Sharp, Candace
SR-4
Weber State
20:53.3
24
Hoj, Olivia
SO-2
BYU
20:55.7
25
Warner, Ashleigh
SR-4
BYU
20:56.3
26
Gehrich, Amanda
SO-2
Utah
20:57.0
27
Buck, Alex
SO-2
New Mexico
20:57.7
28
Hardin, Caroline
JR-3
Montana State
20:58.5
29
Gilfillan, Darby
SR-4
Colorado State
20:59.1
30
Norris, Mahala
FR-1
Air Force
21:01.6
31
Caldwell, Mackenzie
JR-3
Colorado
21:01.7
32
Kauffman, Maddy
SO-2
Southern Utah
21:02.8
33
Rush, Kristi
SR-4
BYU
21:03.2
34
Negron, Alondra
FR-1
New Mexico
21:04.3
35
Kallner, Ali
JR-3
Colorado State
21:05.5
36
Casey, Kieran
SR-4
New Mexico
21:06.4
37
Parkinson, Tori
SR-4
Utah State
21:06.9
38
Kreutz, Macy
JR-3
Colorado State
21:07.3
39
Myers, Miranda
JR-3
Northern Arizona
21:08.9
40
Koech, Lilian
JR-3
Texas-El Paso
21:10.3
41
Simmons, Cierra
JR-3
Utah State
21:11.0
42
Adams, Lindsey
SO-2
Nevada-Reno
21:11.5
43
Hamilton, Lauren
SR-4
Wyoming
21:12.7
44
Dobbs, Hiley
SO-2
Nevada-Reno
21:15.1
45
Ward, Dominique
SR-4
Colorado State
21:17.9
46
Yamauchi, Kelsey
SR-4
Utah State
21:18.8
47
Spillar, McKenna
SR-4
Colorado State
21:19.5
48
Mercer, Louise
SR-4
Utah
21:20.1
49
Morgan, McKayla
SR-4
Utah Valley Univ
21:20.2
50
Coonfield, Morgin
SO-2
Nevada-Reno
21:20.5
51
Fruchey, Madison
FR-1
Southern Utah
21:21.5
52
Sams, Jessica
SR-4
Utah
21:22.0
53
Harper, Summer
SO-2
Weber State
21:24.7
54
Lowry, Maryn
SR-4
Montana
21:24.9
55
Ortega, Stefanie
SO-2
Nevada-Reno
21:25.4
56
Musselman, Sara
FR-1
BYU
21:26.0
57
McGovern, Rachel
SO-2
Idaho State
21:26.5
58
Lasota, Kelsi
JR-3
Montana State
21:27.4
59
Carlson, Patricia
FR-1
Montana State
21:27.6
60
Dutson, Tavia
JR-3
Utah State
21:27.7
61
Eckel, Sophie
FR-1
New Mexico
21:28.0
62
Tyndall, Ashley
SR-4
Southern Utah
21:28.4
63
Cheruiyot, Linda
SO-2
Texas-El Paso
21:30.8
64
Gallop, Cora
SO-2
Nevada-Reno
21:32.0
65
Blanks, Lindsey
SO-2
Air Force
21:32.3
66
Berry, Savannah
SR-4
Utah Valley Univ
21:32.8
67
Vessa, Giulianna
SR-4
Air Force
21:33.4
68
Thompson, Lexie
JR-3
Weber State
21:34.7
69
Mitchell, Marlee
JR-3
Weber State
21:34.9
70
Amberg, Cristina
SR-4
New Mexico State
21:35.5
71
Bailey, Jessica
JR-3
Montana
21:38.3
72
McInturff, Hannah
SR-4
Utah
21:38.5
73
White, Kerry
SR-4
Wyoming
21:39.8
74
Sondag, Ashley
JR-3
Idaho State
21:42.2
75
Rosenleaf, Joby
FR-1
Montana State
21:44.0
76
Branch, Hannah
FR-1
Utah Valley Univ
21:44.4
77
Dlamini, Nokuthula
JR-3
Texas Tech
21:45.9
78
Rasmussen, Delaney
FR-1
Northern Arizona
21:46.9
79
Hollingsworth, Sammy
FR-1
Utah Valley Univ
21:48.0
80
Franke, Mary
SR-4
Colorado State
21:49.0
81
Kelderman, Samantha
FR-1
Montana State
21:49.2
82
Brooks, Madelyn
JR-3
BYU
21:49.6
83
DeStefano, Quinn
SR-4
Wyoming
21:49.8
84
Ames, Shevaun
SR-4
Utah Valley Univ
21:51.0
85
Dominguez, Jessica
FR-1
New Mexico State
21:52.3
86
Badger, Reagan
FR-1
Idaho State
21:52.9
87
Bock, Ashley
SO-2
Wyoming
21:53.5
88
Roughan, Emily
SR-4
Northern Arizona
21:53.9
89
East, Katy
SR-4
Northern Colorad
21:57.3
90
Burnham, Katherine
SR-4
Air Force
21:58.0
91
Doner, Kacey
SO-2
Wyoming
21:58.6
92
Colyer, Reagan
SR-4
Montana
21:58.8
93
Sargent, Cammy
JR-3
Northern Colorad
21:59.8
94
Leonard, Kiah
JR-3
Wyoming
22:00.0
95
Dilmore, Paige
SR-4
Weber State
22:01.1
96
Goo, Kylie
SR-4
Northern Arizona
22:03.2
97
Burns, Shanna
JR-3
Air Force
22:05.3
98
Otto, Taryn
FR-1
Texas Tech
22:06.1
99
White, Kate
JR-3
Colorado State
22:07.0
100
French, Anna
SO-2
Montana State
22:08.0
101
Moreno, Trina
FR-1
Utah
22:09.1
102
Chenoweth, Paityn
JR-3
Utah Valley Univ
22:10.3
103
Schunk, Hattie
SR-4
Texas Tech
22:12.5
104
Person, Emily
JR-3
Wyoming
22:12.6
105
Yescas, Julia
SO-2
New Mexico State
22:15.8
106
Engebretsen, Samantha
SO-2
Montana
22:19.4
107
Amershek, Kaylee
JR-3
Texas Tech
22:22.2
108
Kresl, Elana
SO-2
New Mexico State
22:22.3
109
Salas, Sydney
SR-4
New Mexico State
22:25.1
110
Olsen, Molly
FR-1
Idaho State
22:27.4
111
Winter, Bailey
FR-1
Weber State
22:28.2
112
Wood, Meagan
SR-4
Nevada-Reno
22:29.1
113
Evans, McKenna
JR-3
Nevada-Reno
22:29.5
114
Johnston, Samantha
SR-4
Idaho State
22:31.0
115
Eitel, Pipi
FR-1
Northern Arizona
22:36.7
116
Weaver, Miah
FR-1
Utah Valley Univ
22:37.0
117
Chapman, Denae
SO-2
Texas Tech
22:38.5
118
Amberg, Cassandra
SR-4
New Mexico State
22:45.9
119
Torres, Jasmine
SR-4
Texas Tech
22:47.7
120
Hamilton, Madeline
FR-1
Montana
22:50.0
121
Liechty, Madison
SO-2
Montana State
22:51.0
122
Porcaro, Morgan
SO-2
Southern Utah
22:57.1
123
Brower, Cheyenne
FR-1
Weber State
23:10.1
124
Salazar, Leah
SO-2
New Mexico State
23:10.2
125
Pittis, Emily
JR-3
Montana
23:17.0
126
Weedn, Katie
FR-1
Idaho State
23:19.0
127
Offerman, Lauren
FR-1
Texas Tech
23:20.4
128
Amundsen, Emma
SO-2
Southern Utah
23:31.2
129
Navarrete-Lamas, Julieta
SO-2
Southern Utah
23:34.3
130
Taylor, Morgan
SO-2
Southern Utah
23:41.1
131
Lucero, Andrea
FR-1
Texas-El Paso
23:49.2
132
Chepkosgei, Carolyne
FR-1
Texas-El Paso
25:00.2
133
White, Destiny
FR-1
Texas-El Paso
26:47.9
Team Scores
10,000 Meters Men - Men
1
Northern Arizona
(49)
2
BYU
(79)
3
Colorado
(80)
4
Colorado State
(103)
5
Air Force
(118)
6
Southern Utah
(127)
7
Utah State
(197)
8
New Mexico
(260)
9
Wyoming
(286)
10
Weber State
(301)
11
Utah Valley University
(316)
12
Montana State
(379)
13
Idaho State
(380)
14
New Mexico State
(389)
15
Texas-El Paso
(417)
16
Texas Tech
(427)
17
Northern Colorado
(451)
18
Montana
(500)
6,000 Meters Women - Women
1
Colorado
(62)
2
New Mexico
(70)
3
BYU
(113)
4
Utah State
(125)
5
Utah
(149)
6
Air Force
(183)
7
Colorado State
(194)
8
Northern Arizona
(231)
9
Nevada-Reno
(255)
10
Montana State
(301)
11
Weber State
(306)
12
Idaho State
(335)
13
Utah Valley University
(354)
14
Texas-El Paso
(366)
15
Wyoming
(376)
16
Southern Utah
(391)
17
Montana
(438)
18
New Mexico State
(471)
19
Texas Tech
(494)
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
5116 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
NCAA D1 XC Mountain Regional
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for NCAA D1 XC Mountain Regional
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
8
2
2022
1
11
2
2021
1
14
1
2019
1
15
4
2018
1
13
4
84
2017
1
10
3
188
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2
2014
1
1
7
2013
1
2
7
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
3
3
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#ncaa
#mountain-regional
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!